|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Telford & District Snooker League – Doubles
2022/23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sponsored by: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
All matches are best of 3 frames, Final best of 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHAMPIONS - John Fallows / Matt Davies |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Final – Weds
17th May at Shifnal 7:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S Powell/J Fallows |
3 V 2 |
K Price/I Duffy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semi Finals – Monday 8th May at The Bayley 7:15 Draw |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J Brennan/C
Walker |
1 V 2 |
K Price/I Duffy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S Powell/J Fallows |
2 V 0 |
D Morris/T Maxfield |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Quarter Final
- To be completed
by Sunday January 22nd 2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
J Brennan/C Walker |
|
2 V 1 |
P Harper/L France |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P Lloyd/C Reynolds |
|
1 V 2 |
S Powell/J Fallows |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Morris/Maxfield |
|
2 V 0 |
L Badhan/G Gil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M Dorey/Z Lembicz |
|
0 V 2 |
K Price/I Duffy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 (Last 16) – TO BE
COMPLETED BY SUNDAY 27TH NOVEMBER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07956 400996 |
|
J Davies/P Nolan |
Dawley |
1 V 2 |
S Powell/J Fallows |
|
07814 576794 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07753 738470 |
|
K Price/I Duffy |
Shifnal |
2 V 0 |
D Oliver /C Baugh |
|
07306 537099 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07493 444351 |
|
Morris/Maxfield |
Dawley |
2 V 0 |
Yeats/Downs |
|
07974 801182 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07887 350695 |
|
M Jones/N Hitch |
Dawley |
VWO |
L Badhan/G Gil |
|
07886 674136 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07835 454979 |
|
J W Price/L Brough |
Shifnal |
0 V 2 |
P Lloyd/C Reynolds |
|
07811 552220 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07818 597565 |
|
G Owen/D Bates |
Bayley |
1 V 2 |
P Harper/L France |
|
07522 297149 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07711 639714 |
|
M Dorey/Z Lembicz |
Shifnal |
woV |
B Godding/I Skelton |
|
07392 336979 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07711 639714 |
|
JBrennan/C Walker |
Dawley |
2 V 0 |
Smith/Manning |
|
07984 157762 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draw conducted by: N Hitch and R Withington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Preliminary Round – TO BE COMPLETED BY SUNDAY 30th October |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07889 632692 |
|
J Brennan/C Walker |
Dawley |
2 V 0 |
S Cross/L Cross |
|
07940 296109 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G Smallwood/G Kneuss (24) |
Bayley |
1 V 2 |
D Oliver/C Baugh (39,41) |
|
07964 758948 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07886 674136 |
|
L Bhadan/G Gil |
Shifnal |
2 V 1 |
C Morgan Adams/B McMillan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07801 479734 |
|
K Booty/J Rawlings |
Shifnal |
0 V 2 |
M Dorey/Z Lembicz |
|
07711 639714 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draw conducted by:
N Hitch and R Withington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Please Note: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- Due to the volume of entries in all competitions,
closing dates MUST be
adhered to |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- ALL
players must check their own contact details & notify Ken of any errors
immediately |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- It is BOTH teams responsibility to make contact & arrange matches |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- Winning players to send results as soon as
possible to Ken to keep things moving |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Contact details for all results / queries: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ken Booty 07801 479734 or
kbooty@sky.com |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|